complet

Philip Glass US

AN EVENING OF CHAMBER MUSIC FEATURING PHILIP GLASS & TIM FAIN

MON 3rd Doors 7.30 pm / Concert 8.30 pm
Victoria Hall Genève
complet

Pierre Droulers BE

Soleils

TUE 4th & WED 5th 8.30 (duration 70’)
Salle des fêtes du Lignon Vernier
complet

ANTIGEL DECOLLE!

Jean-Louis Page & Philippe Chandelle pilots
Oval music

SAT 1st 2 pm
Genève-Plage Cologny
complet

François Chaignaud FR

Думи мої*

SAT 15th 7 pm, 9 pm, 11 pm / SUN 16th 5 pm, 7 pm, 8.30 pm (duration 30’)
Musée Ariana Genève
complet

Agnes Obel DK

THU 6th Doors 7.30 pm / Concert 8.30 pm
Victoria Hall Genève
complet

Suzanne Vega US

SAT 15th Doors 8 pm / Concert 8.30 pm
Temple de Chêne-Bougeries Chêne-Bougeries
complet

ANTHEA MOYS ZA VS GENEVA

Gwydion Beynon directeur artistique / mc mathias glayre

SAT 1st 2 pm / TUE 4 7:30 pm / FRI 7 7 pm / MON 10 7:30 pm / FRI 14 7:45 pm
various locationsvarious communes
complet

Cody ChesnuTT US

TUE 11th Doors 7.30 pm / Concert 8.30 pm
Airport / Terminal 2 / Terminal Charter Grand-Saconnex
complet

William Fitzsimmons US

SUN 9th Doors 7 pm / Concert 8 pm
L'EPICENTRE Collonge-Bellerive
complet

Yan Duyvendak CH & Christophe Fiat FR

Mélodies de bonheur

TUE 11th & WED 12th Doors 7 pm / Show 7.30 pm
Moulin Rouge Genève
complet

Roller Skate Party

Alex Sumi (SUMO) CH D-Cage CH Nevah Die CH

FRI 17th JANUARY 6 pm – 11 pm / (only one event of The Festival in January)
Tranchée couverte de Vésenaz Collonge-Bellerive
complet

Temples GB / Son Lux US

SAT 1st Doors 7.30 pm / Concert 8.30 pm
Piscine du Lignon Vernier
complet

VOIRIE, OUVRE-TOI!

MERZ GB FEAT. jULIANSARTORIUS DRUM ENSEMBLE CH / FAI BABA CH / BUREAU A CH / nadia sChnoCk «mireilles» bE / BMx GENEVA VÉLO CH / ALExANDRE BORDIER CH

SAT 1st 4 pm, 5.30 pm, 7 pm, 8.30 pm, 10 pm
La Voirie ville de Genève / Dépôt des Vernets Genève
complet

ANA BORRALHO & JOÃO GALANTE PT cie casa branca

World of Interiors

SUN 2nd 6 pm & MON 3rd 9 pm
Collège Madame de Staël Carouge
complet

UN TEMPS SUR MESURE

LA RIBOT, OLGA MESA, OLGA DE SOTO, ESTHER FERRER & FRANCISCO RUIZ DE INFANTE ES

TUE 4th 6 pm (Private viewing) / 5th February–23th March 2014 (2 pm-6 pm), close Sun
Villa Bernasconi Lancy
complet

Mono/Poly US

TUE 4th 9.15 pm
Bains de Cressy Confignon
complet

John The Conqueror US

WED 5th Doors 8 pm / Concert 8.30 pm
Absintissimo, Distillerie de Saconnex-d'Arve Plan-les-Ouates
complet

Sarah Ludi CH / BE

All Instruments

THU 6th & FRI 7th 9 pm / SAT 8th 7 pm / SUN 9th 6pm (duration 55’)
ADC-Salle des Eaux-Vives Genève
complet

Ici-même [Gr.] FR

Ligne 12 / Working day

THU 6th 12.15 pm / FRI 7th 3 pm / SAT 8th 12.15 pm & 3 pm
Café de la Fontaine Chêne-Bougeries
complet

COSMOLAND

RUCKSACK GOGOLPLEX CH scénographieALEXIS TREMBLEY CH musique

FRI 7th every 20 minutes from 6 pm until 8.00 pm and from 9 pm until 10.40 pm / SAT 8th every 20 minutes from 6.00 pm until 8.20 pm and from 9.40 pm until 10.40 pm
Piscine de Marignac Lancy
complet

Keaton Henson GB

FRI 7th Doors 8 pm / Concert 8.30 pm
Temple de Chêne-Bougeries Chêne-Bougeries
complet

Jay-Jay Johanson SE

FRI 7th Doors 7.30 pm / Concert 8.30 pm
Salle des fêtes du Lignon Vernier
complet

Speedbattles

Louis-Clément da Costa FRL.O.S & 'NK+e CH/Gb

SAT 8th 5 pm (duration 120’)
Devant la salle Antoine-Verchère Meyrin
complet

MONKEY SAFARI de What!What! / Mambo

LAOLU ch Freude Am TanzenGHETTO’S FAKIRS chDJ FEIBIEN ch

SAT 8th 11 pm - 5 am
Motel Campo Carouge
complet

CONSERVATOIRE DE MUSIQUE DE GENEVE ORCHESTRA (CMgo)

The Beauty and the Beast
Robert Clerc ch Composition
Antoine Marguier fr Direction

SAT 8th 3 pm & 5 pm
Salle des fêtes du Lignon Vernier
complet

Adam Green US

SPECIAL ACOUSTIC SHOW

SAT 8th Doors 8 pm / Concert 8.30 pm
Centre communal de Genthod Genthod
complet

Promenade au Moulin-de-Vert

Ian Gordon Lennox CH Mehdi Duman & Cie Divisar CH Philippe Ehinger CH

SUN 9th 11 am & 3 pm
Moulin-de-Vert Nature Reserve Cartigny
complet

FOREST SWORDS GB

MON 10th 9.15 pm
Bains de Cressy Confignon
complet

Eisa Jocson PH

Death of the pole dancer followed by Macho Dancer

TUE 11th & WED 12th - 9 pm (duration 15’ + 45’)
Undertown Meyrin
complet

SEAMS GB

TUE 11th 9.15 pm
Bains de Cressy Confignon
complet

TSIPATRON RU, MENAD BENHAÇA CH & RAFAEL SMADJA FR

I D I O M 3

WED 12th 9 pm / THU 13th 7 pm / FRI 14th 9 pm (duration 70’)
Point Favre Chêne-Bourg
complet

Kaki King US

WED 12th Doors 8 pm / Concert 8.30 pm
Eglise de Confignon Confignon
complet

COMPAÑÍA SHARON FRIDMAN ES

Al menos dos caras

THU 13th 8 pm (duration 55’)
Espace Vélodrome Plan-les-Ouates
complet

ANNE NGUYEN Cie PAR TERRE FR

Promenade obligatoire

THU 13th 8.30 pm (duration 60’)
Théâtre Am Stram Gram Genève
complet

Junip SE

THU 13th Doors 19.30 pm / Concert 20.30 pm
MàD Genève
complet

Trentemøller DK Live

FRI 14th Doors 7.30 pm / Concert 8.30 pm
MàD Genève
complet

Shigeto US

MON 3rd 9.15 pm
Bains de Cressy Confignon
complet

Tamikrest ML

desert blues

SAT 15th Doors 7.30 pm / Concert 8.30 pm
MàD Genève
complet

SERGE TEYSSOT-GAY FR & JOELLE LÉANDRE FR

KYLIE WALTERS AU

TUE 4th Doors 8 pm / Concert 8.30 pm
Théâtre Pitoëff Genève
complet

ROUND TABLE

RISK AND FASCINATION IN THE EXPLORATION OF NEW TERRITORIES

SAT 8th 11 am

Société de lecture Genève
complet

HUG ME LOEX

TSIPATRON RU / EDOUARD HUE & NOËLLE QUILLET CIE BEAVER DAM CH / MARGAUX MONETTI, ELSA COUVREUR & IONA D’ANNUNZIO CIE WOMAN’S MOVE CH / CÉLINE HÄNNI CH / ALEXANDRE JOLY CH / YELLOW TEETH CH

SAT 15th 11 am, 12.30 pm, 2 pm, 3.30 pm, 5 pm
Hôpital de Loëx Bernex
complet

Connan Mockasin NZ

WED 12 Doors 7.30 pm / Concert 8.30 pm
MàD Genève
complet

THEE Silver Mt. Zion Memorial Orchestra CA

SUN 16th Doors 7.30 pm / Concert 8.30 pm
Kalvingrad / Usine Genève
complet

Dorian Wood US

Sat 1st Doors 21.30 pm / Concert 22 pm
Le Chat Noir Carouge
complet

ADIEU GARY COOPER CH

OLIVIER RICHARD CH plays Frantz Casseus

MOI J’CONNAIS RECORDS NIGHT

SUN 2th Doors 7.30 pm / Concert 8.30 pm
La Centrale Meyrin
complet

BLIND TESTS / Quiz

Compétition musicale

THU 6, FRI 7, SAT 8, THU 13, FRI 14 & SAT 15 6.30 PM - 8 PM / DOORS 6 PM
L'Igloo à la Gravière (lieu central) Genève
complet

PARTY TIME

THU 6 & THU 13 10 PM - 5 AM / FRI 7, SA 8, FRI 14 & SA 15 11 PM - 5AM
L'Igloo à la Gravière (lieu central) Genève
complet

Scène découverte

THU 6 & THU 13 9 PM - 10 PM / FRI 7, SA 8, FRI 14 & SA 15 9 PM - 10.45 M
L'Igloo à la Gravière (lieu central) Genève
Une erreur s'est produite !
×
L'action s'est bien déroulée !
×